Licensed Irrigator #18069 1-Yr Workmanship Warranty Insured & Bonded
Elite Sprinkler Services
Waller, TX

Sprinkler repair in Waller, TX.

Up the 290 corridor at the northwest corner of our map — Waller's town lots and country properties get the same published flat rates as Katy.

4.9 · 1,046 Google reviews
HA4.8 HomeAdvisor · Top Rated
Y4.8 Yelp · 65 reviews
Licensed & InsuredIrrigator #18069
Same-Day ServiceOften within 24 hrs
4.9★ · 1,046 ReviewsGoogle rated
1-Yr Workmanship WarrantyUp to 3 yrs on parts (manufacturer)
Hunter · Rain Bird+ Rachio smart timers
Waller, TX

Country properties, city-grade service

Waller has been on our published service list from the start. Systems out here range from compact town-lot setups to sprawling acreage irrigation with long runs and big zone counts — and those bigger systems are exactly where an honest, methodical diagnosis saves real money, because a hidden leak on a long run can waste water for months.

We run every zone, show you what we find, and price the fix from the same published flat-rate sheet we use everywhere: heads from $25, solenoids $125, lateral leaks $125. No rural upcharge, no guesswork.

Why Waller homeowners call Elite

  • On our published service list since the beginning
  • Acreage systems and long pipe runs handled methodically
  • Same published flat rates as our Katy home base
Elite Sprinkler on a repair visitA real Elite job photo

Service in Waller, at a glance

  • Same-day service visit$125
  • Full system evaluation$75
  • Google rating4.9★ · 1,046 reviews
See full pricing
What customers say

Trusted by homeowners like yours

4.91,046 Google reviews · 4.8 on HomeAdvisor · 4.8 on Yelp

Real, verbatim reviews from Elite customers. Read more reviews →

“Very happy with install of our new sprinkler system. They did it in 2 days and at a fair price. Chris was responsive to text and answered all questions and was very helpful through the entire process. The workers were friendly, worked hard, and took care of the yard as they worked. I would recommend their services.”
Theresa BurgessGoogle review
“What a breath of fresh air these guys! So honest and informative! Haven't experienced this from a home service provider in a long time. The sprinkler guy that came out wanted to walk me through everything he was doing and why. Their pricing was also very fair and reasonable and i will definitely be using them again!!”
Daniel PawlowskiGoogle review
“Spectacular service from Jose. Arrived early (called to make sure it was OK), extremely knowledgeable, friendly, and fast. Addressed all the issues I had for a fair price. Elite and Jose will be my only call in the future.”
David AtkinsonGoogle review
Good to know

Waller questions, straight answers

No — the $125 same-day service visit and $75 evaluation are the same prices we publish for Katy. Waller is regular territory, not a special trip.

Yes — more zones just means a more methodical walk-through. The $75 evaluation covers the whole system and produces a written flat-rate estimate you approve item by item.

Very possibly. A single cracked lateral on a long rural run can waste hundreds of gallons a cycle. We isolate and trace leaks to the source before any digging.

Same flat rates as everywhere we work: $125 same-day service visit including diagnosis, spray heads from $25, rotors $40, solenoids $125. A full system evaluation with a written estimate is $75.

Free to book · No obligation

Need sprinkler help in Waller?

Book online in under a minute, or call and talk to the crew today.