Licensed Irrigator #18069 1-Yr Workmanship Warranty Insured & Bonded
Elite Sprinkler Services
Memorial · Houston 77024

Sprinkler repair in Memorial, Houston.

Hedwig Village, Piney Point, Bunker Hill, Hunters Creek — Memorial's estate lots run big, mature irrigation systems, and they deserve better than guesswork.

4.9 · 1,046 Google reviews
HA4.8 HomeAdvisor · Top Rated
Y4.8 Yelp · 65 reviews
Licensed & InsuredIrrigator #18069
Same-Day ServiceOften within 24 hrs
4.9★ · 1,046 ReviewsGoogle rated
1-Yr Workmanship WarrantyUp to 3 yrs on parts (manufacturer)
Hunter · Rain Bird+ Rachio smart timers
Memorial · Houston 77024

Estate lots, mature systems, zero guesswork

The Memorial Villages — Hedwig Village, Piney Point Village, Bunker Hill Village, Hunters Creek Village and the surrounding 77024 neighborhoods — run some of the largest residential irrigation systems we service: more zones, longer runs, mature plantings, and landscaping worth protecting. When something fails out here, 'just cap it' isn't an answer.

We diagnose the way these systems deserve: zone by zone, with the problem shown to you before anything is touched, and published flat rates approved up front. Every repair carries a 1-year workmanship warranty — and we leave the landscaping exactly the way we found it.

Why Memorial homeowners call Elite

  • Experience with large, multi-zone estate systems
  • Careful work around mature, high-value landscaping
  • Flat-rate pricing approved before any work begins
A tidy new irrigation valve assemblyA real Elite job photo

Service in Memorial, at a glance

  • Same-day service visit$125
  • Full system evaluation$75
  • Google rating4.9★ · 1,046 reviews
See full pricing
What customers say

Trusted by homeowners like yours

4.91,046 Google reviews · 4.8 on HomeAdvisor · 4.8 on Yelp

Real, verbatim reviews from Elite customers. Read more reviews →

“Chris is a straight shooter who bid my job fairly, modified the bill to reflect less time (and $) as warranted, and finished the job under budget and sooner than anticipated. José showed up on time and finished early. Great company to work with for anyone in and around Houston.”
Byron BarclayGoogle review
“A very good and, more importantly, HONEST sprinkler place. They've worked on my sprinkler system twice, and second time, which was recent, they only charged me $7 beyond the service call. And they did a very thorough check of my entire Rachio system and changed a few things with it. Would hire again in a second!”
Boyd SmithGoogle review
“Spectacular service from Jose. Arrived early (called to make sure it was OK), extremely knowledgeable, friendly, and fast. Addressed all the issues I had for a fair price. Elite and Jose will be my only call in the future.”
David AtkinsonGoogle review
Good to know

Memorial questions, straight answers

Yes — Hedwig Village, Piney Point Village, Bunker Hill Village, Hunters Creek Village and the broader 77024 Memorial area are inside our confirmed service map.

That's what we do. More zones just means a more methodical evaluation; the $75 full evaluation walks every zone and produces a written flat-rate plan. We repair what's repairable and never sell work a system doesn't need.

Yes — clean trenching, sod lifted and replaced, beds respected. It's the same standard we hold on new installs, and it matters most on established lots like Memorial's.

Same flat rates as everywhere we work: $125 same-day service visit including diagnosis, spray heads from $25, rotors $40, solenoids $125. A full system evaluation with a written estimate is $75.

Free to book · No obligation

Need sprinkler help in Memorial?

Book online in under a minute, or call and talk to the crew today.