Licensed Irrigator #18069 1-Yr Workmanship Warranty Insured & Bonded
Elite Sprinkler Services
Cypress, TX

Sprinkler repair in Cypress, TX.

Our crews are in Cypress all the time. Same honest diagnosis, same flat rates, same 4.9-star service Katy gets, just up the Grand Parkway.

4.9 · 1,046 Google reviews
HA4.8 HomeAdvisor · Top Rated
Y4.8 Yelp · 65 reviews
Licensed & InsuredIrrigator #18069
Same-Day ServiceOften within 24 hrs
4.9★ · 1,046 ReviewsGoogle rated
1-Yr Workmanship WarrantyUp to 3 yrs on parts (manufacturer)
Hunter · Rain Bird+ Rachio smart timers
Cypress, TX

Cypress is regular territory, not the edge of the map

From Bridgeland and Towne Lake to Fairfield, Coles Crossing, Blackhorse Ranch and Cypress Creek Lakes, Cypress is one of our busiest service areas. The Grand Parkway puts Cypress minutes from our Katy base, so same-day service here is routine, not a special favor.

Cypress systems face the same enemies as the rest of West Houston: shifting clay soil that cracks lateral lines, mower-clipped heads, valves that stick after years of hard water, and fittings split by winter freezes. We diagnose honestly, show you the problem, and fix it at a flat rate you approve first — that's the whole playbook.

Why Cypress homeowners call Elite

  • Same published flat rates as our Katy home base
  • Same-day service via the Grand Parkway from our Katy base
  • Flat-rate pricing approved before any work begins
Elite Sprinkler crew working in an irrigation trenchA real Elite job photo

Service in Cypress, at a glance

  • Same-day service visit$125
  • Full system evaluation$75
  • Google rating4.9★ · 1,046 reviews
See full pricing
What customers say

Trusted by homeowners like yours

4.91,046 Google reviews · 4.8 on HomeAdvisor · 4.8 on Yelp

Real, verbatim reviews from Elite customers. Read more reviews →

“Jose and Juan didn't mess around when the came today. We have 12 zones and zone 7 wasn't working at all. Within five minutes they found the problems and repaired them faster than I could even ask what those problems were. Wow. I will use them again and again.”
Glen SchulzGoogle review
“Spectacular service from Jose. Arrived early (called to make sure it was OK), extremely knowledgeable, friendly, and fast. Addressed all the issues I had for a fair price. Elite and Jose will be my only call in the future.”
David AtkinsonGoogle review
“Very happy with install of our new sprinkler system. They did it in 2 days and at a fair price. Chris was responsive to text and answered all questions and was very helpful through the entire process. The workers were friendly, worked hard, and took care of the yard as they worked. I would recommend their services.”
Theresa BurgessGoogle review
Good to know

Cypress questions, straight answers

We're in Cypress constantly: Bridgeland, Towne Lake, Fairfield, Coles Crossing and the surrounding neighborhoods. It's core service area for us.

Same-day and next-day appointments are usually available. Cypress is a quick run up the Grand Parkway from our Katy base, and most repairs are finished in a single visit.

Same flat rates as everywhere we work: $125 for the same-day service visit including diagnosis, spray heads from $25, rotors $40, solenoids $125. A full system evaluation with a written estimate is $75.

Very. Most builder-grade problems are coverage tuning: nozzles, head placement and zone scheduling. A $75 evaluation maps the gaps zone by zone and prices the fixes flat-rate.

Free to book · No obligation

Need sprinkler help in Cypress?

Book online in under a minute, or call and talk to the crew today.