Licensed Irrigator #18069 1-Yr Workmanship Warranty Insured & Bonded
Elite Sprinkler Services
Richmond, TX

Sprinkler repair in Richmond, TX.

From Aliana to Harvest Green, Richmond is a quick run down the Grand Parkway from our Katy base — with the same flat rates and honest diagnosis as everywhere we work.

4.9 · 1,046 Google reviews
HA4.8 HomeAdvisor · Top Rated
Y4.8 Yelp · 65 reviews
Licensed & InsuredIrrigator #18069
Same-Day ServiceOften within 24 hrs
4.9★ · 1,046 ReviewsGoogle rated
1-Yr Workmanship WarrantyUp to 3 yrs on parts (manufacturer)
Hunter · Rain Bird+ Rachio smart timers
Richmond, TX

Richmond runs, right down the parkway

Aliana, Harvest Green, Long Meadow Farms, Lakes of Bella Terra, Del Webb Sweetgrass, Pecan Grove — Richmond mixes brand-new master-planned communities with established neighborhoods, and we work both. Newer systems out here mostly need tuning and coverage fixes; established ones fight the same enemies as the rest of Fort Bend County: clay soil that cracks lateral lines, valves that stick, and controllers from another decade.

The playbook doesn't change with the zip code: we find the real problem, show it to you before we touch it, and fix it at a flat rate you approve first — backed by a 1-year workmanship warranty on every Richmond visit.

Why Richmond homeowners call Elite

  • Quick access via the Grand Parkway from our Katy base
  • Newer master-planned and established systems alike
  • Flat-rate pricing approved before any work begins
A brand-new irrigation valve assemblyA real Elite job photo

Service in Richmond, at a glance

  • Same-day service visit$125
  • Full system evaluation$75
  • Google rating4.9★ · 1,046 reviews
See full pricing
What customers say

Trusted by homeowners like yours

4.91,046 Google reviews · 4.8 on HomeAdvisor · 4.8 on Yelp

Real, verbatim reviews from Elite customers. Read more reviews →

“Highly recommend Elite Sprinkler Services. Came out and quickly diagnosed the issue, had a bad module in the controller. The technician showed me how to diagnose a future module issue. They could have sold me additional services but was told up front they do not operate that way. Great company.”
Daniel Heller-MinkGoogle review
“The crew showed up right on time, found the problem quick and had my system back up and running in less than an hour. They explained and showed me everything along the way and offered the economical fix.”
Drew EstesGoogle review
“Chris is a straight shooter who bid my job fairly, modified the bill to reflect less time (and $) as warranted, and finished the job under budget and sooner than anticipated. José showed up on time and finished early. Great company to work with for anyone in and around Houston.”
Byron BarclayGoogle review
Good to know

Richmond questions, straight answers

Almost certainly — Aliana, Harvest Green, Long Meadow Farms, Lakes of Bella Terra, Del Webb Sweetgrass, Pecan Grove and the communities around them are all in our regular service area.

Same-day and next-day appointments are usually available — Richmond is a straight run down the Grand Parkway from our Katy base, and most repairs are finished in a single visit.

Same published flat rates as everywhere we work: $125 same-day service visit including diagnosis, spray heads from $25, rotors $40, solenoids $125. A full system evaluation with a written estimate is $75.

Yes — we service and program Rain Bird®, Hunter® and most major brands. If a timer has genuinely died, we quote the repair and a Rachio smart upgrade ($425 for 8 zones, installed) side by side so you can choose.

Free to book · No obligation

Need sprinkler help in Richmond?

Book online in under a minute, or call and talk to the crew today.