Licensed Irrigator #18069 1-Yr Workmanship Warranty Insured & Bonded
Elite Sprinkler Services
The Woodlands, TX

Sprinkler repair in The Woodlands, TX.

Alden Bridge, Sterling Ridge, Panther Creek — yards in The Woodlands are held to a standard. Your sprinkler system should be too.

4.9 · 1,046 Google reviews
HA4.8 HomeAdvisor · Top Rated
Y4.8 Yelp · 65 reviews
Licensed & InsuredIrrigator #18069
Same-Day ServiceOften within 24 hrs
4.9★ · 1,046 ReviewsGoogle rated
1-Yr Workmanship WarrantyUp to 3 yrs on parts (manufacturer)
Hunter · Rain Bird+ Rachio smart timers
The Woodlands, TX

Yards with a standard need work that meets it

The Woodlands doesn't tolerate a browned-out corner — between the tree canopy, the established landscaping and community standards, irrigation here has to actually work. The villages we visit most — Alden Bridge, Sterling Ridge, Panther Creek, Cochran's Crossing, Grogan's Mill — run mature systems under heavy shade, where coverage problems hide until the summer stress shows them off.

We map coverage zone by zone the way the grass sees it, fix what's genuinely broken at published flat rates, and tune the schedule for shade versus sun — that alone rescues a lot of 'mystery' brown spots. Smart Wi-Fi controllers like Rachio (a flat $425 for 8 zones, installed) are popular out here for exactly that kind of fine-grained control.

Why Woodlands homeowners call Elite

  • Coverage mapped zone by zone under real tree canopy
  • Shade-aware seasonal programming with every evaluation
  • Smart Wi-Fi controller installs and service — Rachio, Rain Bird®, Hunter®
A clean irrigation install along a paver walkwayA real Elite job photo

Service in The Woodlands, at a glance

  • Same-day service visit$125
  • Full system evaluation$75
  • Rachio smart controller (8-zone)$425
See full pricing
What customers say

Trusted by homeowners like yours

4.91,046 Google reviews · 4.8 on HomeAdvisor · 4.8 on Yelp

Real, verbatim reviews from Elite customers. Read more reviews →

“Jose diagnosed and repaired my sprinkler system quickly and efficiently. He showed me and explained clearly what needed to be done to make my system run well. The cost of repairs was very reasonable. I highly recommend him and Elite Sprinkler Services.”
Roland SchweerGoogle review
“Very happy with install of our new sprinkler system. They did it in 2 days and at a fair price. Chris was responsive to text and answered all questions and was very helpful through the entire process. The workers were friendly, worked hard, and took care of the yard as they worked. I would recommend their services.”
Theresa BurgessGoogle review
“Highly recommend Elite Sprinkler Services. Came out and quickly diagnosed the issue, had a bad module in the controller. The technician showed me how to diagnose a future module issue. They could have sold me additional services but was told up front they do not operate that way. Great company.”
Daniel Heller-MinkGoogle review
Good to know

The Woodlands questions, straight answers

All of them — Alden Bridge, Sterling Ridge, Panther Creek, Cochran's Crossing, Grogan's Mill, Indian Springs and the rest. The Woodlands is the northeast edge of our confirmed service map.

Usually a coverage problem, not a watering-time problem: heads blocked by grown-in landscaping, mismatched nozzles, or sun zones scheduled like shade zones. A $75 evaluation maps it and comes with a written flat-rate fix list.

Yes — Rain Bird®, Hunter® and Rachio smart Wi-Fi controllers, including programming lessons so yours stops being a mystery box.

Same flat rates as everywhere we work: $125 same-day service visit including diagnosis, spray heads from $25, rotors $40, solenoids $125. A full system evaluation with a written estimate is $75.

Free to book · No obligation

Need sprinkler help in The Woodlands?

Book online in under a minute, or call and talk to the crew today.