Sprinkler repair in Fulshear, TX.
Fulshear has been on our service map since day one — it's a straight shot down FM 1093 from our Katy base. Same honest diagnosis, same flat rates, same crew.
Fulshear's newer yards deserve better than builder-grade
From Cross Creek Ranch and Fulbrook to Weston Lakes, Jordan Ranch and Fulshear Run, Fulshear is growing fast — and most of its sprinkler systems went in with the house. Builder-grade installs usually work fine on day one, but heads set too low, zones stretched too thin and bargain nozzles start showing up within a few seasons. We tune those systems so they actually cover the yard you're watering.
And when the new pool, extended patio or fresh landscaping changes your yard, we add zones for a flat $325, re-aim coverage, and upgrade timers to smart Wi-Fi controllers like Rachio. Fulshear sits minutes from our Katy home base down FM 1093, so same-day service out here is routine — not a special trip.
Why Fulshear homeowners call Elite
- Minutes from our Katy base via FM 1093 — fast response
- Builder-grade systems tuned for real, even coverage
- Add-a-zone for pools, patios & new landscaping — $325 flat

Service in Fulshear, at a glance
- Same-day service visit$125
- Full system evaluation$75
- Add a zone$325
Every sprinkler service, right here in Fulshear
The full Elite lineup — honest diagnosis, flat-rate pricing and a 1-year workmanship warranty on all of it.

Sprinkler & Head Repair
Broken, sunken or misaligned heads replaced and nozzles tuned for even, full-coverage watering.
Learn more
Valves, Pipes & Leaks
Stuck zones, broken mainlines and leaking pipe — traced and repaired back to factory performance.
Learn more
Controllers & Smart Wi-Fi
Programming, wiring repair and upgrades to smart Wi-Fi controllers that water from your phone.
Learn more
Evaluations & Maintenance
Full system evaluations, seasonal tune-ups and winterization to keep your lawn healthy.
Learn more
New System Installs
New zones and complete sprinkler systems — designed for your yard and built clean.
Learn more
Outdoor & Landscape Lighting
Low-voltage path and accent lighting that makes your yard look as good at night as it does at noon.
Learn more
Drainage Solutions
Standing water, soggy spots and pooling — drained for good with French drains and catch basins.
Learn moreTrusted by homeowners like yours
Real, verbatim reviews from Elite customers. Read more reviews →
“Very happy with install of our new sprinkler system. They did it in 2 days and at a fair price. Chris was responsive to text and answered all questions and was very helpful through the entire process. The workers were friendly, worked hard, and took care of the yard as they worked. I would recommend their services.”
“Jose diagnosed and repaired my sprinkler system quickly and efficiently. He showed me and explained clearly what needed to be done to make my system run well. The cost of repairs was very reasonable. I highly recommend him and Elite Sprinkler Services.”
“A very good and, more importantly, HONEST sprinkler place. They've worked on my sprinkler system twice, and second time, which was recent, they only charged me $7 beyond the service call. And they did a very thorough check of my entire Rachio system and changed a few things with it. Would hire again in a second!”
Fulshear questions, straight answers
Yes — Cross Creek Ranch, Fulbrook, Weston Lakes, Jordan Ranch, Fulshear Run and the surrounding communities are all regular territory for us. Fulshear has been in our service area since Elite started in 2016.
Almost always builder-grade shortcuts: heads set low, zones stretched to cover too much turf, and economy nozzles. A $75 evaluation maps the gaps zone by zone, and most fixes are inexpensive flat-rate items like nozzles ($9) and head adjustments.
Yes — adding a zone is a flat $325, and we re-aim existing heads around new hardscape so you're not watering the patio. We can also move drip or spray coverage into new beds.
Same flat rates as everywhere we work: $125 for the same-day service visit including diagnosis, then published flat rates on the repair — spray heads from $25, rotors $40, solenoids $125.
Need sprinkler help in Fulshear?
Book online in under a minute, or call and talk to the crew today.
