Licensed Irrigator #18069 1-Yr Workmanship Warranty Insured & Bonded
Elite Sprinkler Services
Sealy, TX

Sprinkler repair in Sealy, TX.

The western edge of our confirmed map, straight out I-10 past Brookshire — with the same published flat rates as everywhere Elite works.

4.9 · 1,046 Google reviews
HA4.8 HomeAdvisor · Top Rated
Y4.8 Yelp · 65 reviews
Licensed & InsuredIrrigator #18069
Same-Day ServiceOften within 24 hrs
4.9★ · 1,046 ReviewsGoogle rated
1-Yr Workmanship WarrantyUp to 3 yrs on parts (manufacturer)
Hunter · Rain Bird+ Rachio smart timers
Sealy, TX

Straight out I-10, no surprises when we get there

Sealy marks the western edge of our confirmed service map — a straight shot out I-10 past Brookshire. Like the rest of the corridor, it mixes in-town systems with larger properties where long runs hide leaks and stretch pressure thin.

What doesn't change with the distance: the published flat-rate sheet, the show-you-first diagnosis, and the 1-year workmanship warranty. If you've been told your system 'needs replacing' by someone who spent five minutes on it, a $75 written evaluation from a licensed irrigator is a cheap second opinion.

Why Sealy homeowners call Elite

  • Western edge of our confirmed map — still full service
  • Second opinions backed by a written, flat-rate estimate
  • Long-run leak tracing and pressure diagnosis
An Elite irrigation repair, before and afterA real Elite job photo

Service in Sealy, at a glance

  • Same-day service visit$125
  • Full system evaluation$75
  • Google rating4.9★ · 1,046 reviews
See full pricing
What customers say

Trusted by homeowners like yours

4.91,046 Google reviews · 4.8 on HomeAdvisor · 4.8 on Yelp

Real, verbatim reviews from Elite customers. Read more reviews →

“What a breath of fresh air these guys! So honest and informative! Haven't experienced this from a home service provider in a long time. The sprinkler guy that came out wanted to walk me through everything he was doing and why. Their pricing was also very fair and reasonable and i will definitely be using them again!!”
Daniel PawlowskiGoogle review
“The crew showed up right on time, found the problem quick and had my system back up and running in less than an hour. They explained and showed me everything along the way and offered the economical fix.”
Drew EstesGoogle review
“Jose diagnosed and repaired my sprinkler system quickly and efficiently. He showed me and explained clearly what needed to be done to make my system run well. The cost of repairs was very reasonable. I highly recommend him and Elite Sprinkler Services.”
Roland SchweerGoogle review
Good to know

Sealy questions, straight answers

Yes — Sealy is the western edge of our confirmed map, on the same I-10 run as Brookshire. Scheduling a day or two out is typical.

Maybe — but usually not. Our $75 evaluation walks every zone and gives you a written flat-rate list of what actually needs work. We only recommend replacing what has genuinely failed.

Yes — the same published rates as Katy: $125 same-day service visit, $75 evaluation, heads from $25, solenoids $125.

Same flat rates as everywhere we work: $125 same-day service visit including diagnosis, spray heads from $25, rotors $40, solenoids $125. A full system evaluation with a written estimate is $75.

Free to book · No obligation

Need sprinkler help in Sealy?

Book online in under a minute, or call and talk to the crew today.