Licensed Irrigator #18069 1-Yr Workmanship Warranty Insured & Bonded
Elite Sprinkler Services
Brookshire, TX

Sprinkler repair in Brookshire, TX.

Ten minutes west of Katy on I-10 — Brookshire's town lots and acreage properties have been in our service area since the beginning.

4.9 · 1,046 Google reviews
HA4.8 HomeAdvisor · Top Rated
Y4.8 Yelp · 65 reviews
Licensed & InsuredIrrigator #18069
Same-Day ServiceOften within 24 hrs
4.9★ · 1,046 ReviewsGoogle rated
1-Yr Workmanship WarrantyUp to 3 yrs on parts (manufacturer)
Hunter · Rain Bird+ Rachio smart timers
Brookshire, TX

Just west of home base, same-day easy

Brookshire is one of the easiest calls on our board — a quick run west on I-10 from Katy. Out here we see everything from standard subdivision systems to larger acreage setups with long pipe runs, and long runs change the math: pressure drops, zones stretched wide, and leaks that waste serious water before anyone notices.

The approach doesn't change: honest diagnosis, the problem shown to you first, and published flat rates approved before work begins. New zones for expanding landscapes are a flat $325.

Why Brookshire homeowners call Elite

  • Minutes from our Katy base straight up I-10
  • Town lots and acreage systems with long runs
  • Add-a-zone for growing landscapes — $325 flat
Elite Sprinkler crew on a service callA real Elite job photo

Service in Brookshire, at a glance

  • Same-day service visit$125
  • Full system evaluation$75
  • Add a zone$325
See full pricing
What customers say

Trusted by homeowners like yours

4.91,046 Google reviews · 4.8 on HomeAdvisor · 4.8 on Yelp

Real, verbatim reviews from Elite customers. Read more reviews →

“The crew showed up right on time, found the problem quick and had my system back up and running in less than an hour. They explained and showed me everything along the way and offered the economical fix.”
Drew EstesGoogle review
“Jose diagnosed and repaired my sprinkler system quickly and efficiently. He showed me and explained clearly what needed to be done to make my system run well. The cost of repairs was very reasonable. I highly recommend him and Elite Sprinkler Services.”
Roland SchweerGoogle review
“Jose and Juan didn't mess around when the came today. We have 12 zones and zone 7 wasn't working at all. Within five minutes they found the problems and repaired them faster than I could even ask what those problems were. Wow. I will use them again and again.”
Glen SchulzGoogle review
Good to know

Brookshire questions, straight answers

It always has been — Brookshire is one of the original areas on our published list, ten minutes from our Katy base.

The published flat rates are the same. Larger systems can simply have more items on the written estimate, and you approve each one individually before we start.

Yes — long lateral runs, undersized pipe or a hidden leak are the usual suspects. We isolate zones and trace it to the source rather than guessing.

Same flat rates as everywhere we work: $125 same-day service visit including diagnosis, spray heads from $25, rotors $40, solenoids $125. A full system evaluation with a written estimate is $75.

Free to book · No obligation

Need sprinkler help in Brookshire?

Book online in under a minute, or call and talk to the crew today.