Sprinkler repair in Brookshire, TX.
Ten minutes west of Katy on I-10 — Brookshire's town lots and acreage properties have been in our service area since the beginning.
Just west of home base, same-day easy
Brookshire is one of the easiest calls on our board — a quick run west on I-10 from Katy. Out here we see everything from standard subdivision systems to larger acreage setups with long pipe runs, and long runs change the math: pressure drops, zones stretched wide, and leaks that waste serious water before anyone notices.
The approach doesn't change: honest diagnosis, the problem shown to you first, and published flat rates approved before work begins. New zones for expanding landscapes are a flat $325.
Why Brookshire homeowners call Elite
- Minutes from our Katy base straight up I-10
- Town lots and acreage systems with long runs
- Add-a-zone for growing landscapes — $325 flat

Service in Brookshire, at a glance
- Same-day service visit$125
- Full system evaluation$75
- Add a zone$325
Every sprinkler service, right here in Brookshire
The full Elite lineup — honest diagnosis, flat-rate pricing and a 1-year workmanship warranty on all of it.

Sprinkler & Head Repair
Broken, sunken or misaligned heads replaced and nozzles tuned for even, full-coverage watering.
Learn more
Valves, Pipes & Leaks
Stuck zones, broken mainlines and leaking pipe — traced and repaired back to factory performance.
Learn more
Controllers & Smart Wi-Fi
Programming, wiring repair and upgrades to smart Wi-Fi controllers that water from your phone.
Learn more
Evaluations & Maintenance
Full system evaluations, seasonal tune-ups and winterization to keep your lawn healthy.
Learn more
New System Installs
New zones and complete sprinkler systems — designed for your yard and built clean.
Learn more
Outdoor & Landscape Lighting
Low-voltage path and accent lighting that makes your yard look as good at night as it does at noon.
Learn more
Drainage Solutions
Standing water, soggy spots and pooling — drained for good with French drains and catch basins.
Learn moreTrusted by homeowners like yours
Real, verbatim reviews from Elite customers. Read more reviews →
“The crew showed up right on time, found the problem quick and had my system back up and running in less than an hour. They explained and showed me everything along the way and offered the economical fix.”
“Jose diagnosed and repaired my sprinkler system quickly and efficiently. He showed me and explained clearly what needed to be done to make my system run well. The cost of repairs was very reasonable. I highly recommend him and Elite Sprinkler Services.”
“Jose and Juan didn't mess around when the came today. We have 12 zones and zone 7 wasn't working at all. Within five minutes they found the problems and repaired them faster than I could even ask what those problems were. Wow. I will use them again and again.”
Brookshire questions, straight answers
It always has been — Brookshire is one of the original areas on our published list, ten minutes from our Katy base.
The published flat rates are the same. Larger systems can simply have more items on the written estimate, and you approve each one individually before we start.
Yes — long lateral runs, undersized pipe or a hidden leak are the usual suspects. We isolate zones and trace it to the source rather than guessing.
Same flat rates as everywhere we work: $125 same-day service visit including diagnosis, spray heads from $25, rotors $40, solenoids $125. A full system evaluation with a written estimate is $75.
Need sprinkler help in Brookshire?
Book online in under a minute, or call and talk to the crew today.
