Licensed Irrigator #18069 1-Yr Workmanship Warranty Insured & Bonded
Elite Sprinkler Services
Katy, TX · Home base

Sprinkler repair in Katy, TX — our home turf.

Elite isn't a Houston outfit that drives out to Katy. We live here. Family-owned in Katy since 2016, with same-day service, flat-rate pricing, and a 4.9★ rating from 1,046 Google reviews, earned one honest job at a time.

4.9 · 1,046 Google reviews
HA4.8 HomeAdvisor · Top Rated
Y4.8 Yelp · 65 reviews
Licensed & InsuredIrrigator #18069
Same-Day ServiceOften within 24 hrs
4.9★ · 1,046 ReviewsGoogle rated
1-Yr Workmanship WarrantyUp to 3 yrs on parts (manufacturer)
Hunter · Rain Bird+ Rachio smart timers
Katy, TX · Home base

Katy's sprinkler company, since 2016

Chris founded Elite Sprinkler Services right here in Katy, and Katy is still where most of our trucks spend the day — from Cinco Ranch and Grand Lakes to Seven Meadows, Firethorne, Pine Mill Ranch, Cane Island and Elyson. When you book, you're getting a local crew that already knows your neighborhood's systems, soils and water pressure, not a dispatcher reading your address off a map.

Katy yards are hard on sprinklers: gumbo clay that shifts with the seasons and cracks lateral lines, summer heat that punishes any coverage gap, and the occasional hard freeze that splits exposed pipe and fittings. We fix all of it at flat rates you approve up front — and because we're based here, same-day service in Katy usually means exactly that.

Why Katy homeowners call Elite

  • Based in Katy — fastest response times in our home city
  • Family-owned and operated since 2016
  • Flat-rate pricing approved before any work begins
Sprinkler valve boxes set flush in a healthy lawnA real Elite job photo

Service in Katy, at a glance

  • Same-day service visit$125
  • Full system evaluation$75
  • Google rating4.9★ · 1,046 reviews
See full pricing
What customers say

Trusted by homeowners like yours

4.91,046 Google reviews · 4.8 on HomeAdvisor · 4.8 on Yelp

Real, verbatim reviews from Elite customers. Read more reviews →

“Chris is a straight shooter who bid my job fairly, modified the bill to reflect less time (and $) as warranted, and finished the job under budget and sooner than anticipated. José showed up on time and finished early. Great company to work with for anyone in and around Houston.”
Byron BarclayGoogle review
“The crew showed up right on time, found the problem quick and had my system back up and running in less than an hour. They explained and showed me everything along the way and offered the economical fix.”
Drew EstesGoogle review
“What a breath of fresh air these guys! So honest and informative! Haven't experienced this from a home service provider in a long time. The sprinkler guy that came out wanted to walk me through everything he was doing and why. Their pricing was also very fair and reasonable and i will definitely be using them again!!”
Daniel PawlowskiGoogle review
Good to know

Katy questions, straight answers

Almost certainly — Katy is our home base. Cinco Ranch, Grand Lakes, Seven Meadows, Firethorne, Pine Mill Ranch, Falcon Ranch, Cane Island, Elyson, Kelliwood and everywhere in between. If you're anywhere in the Katy area, we've got you.

Katy gets our fastest response — same-day service is usually available, and most repairs are finished in that first visit. Book online or call (832) 998-6141 and we'll find the soonest window.

Our same-day service visit is a flat $125 including diagnosis, then published flat rates on repairs — spray heads from $25, rotors $40, valve solenoids $125. A full system evaluation with a written estimate is $75.

Our clay soil swells when wet and shrinks hard in drought, which flexes buried PVC until it cracks — and hard freezes can split above-ground pipe and fittings. It's the most common repair we make in Katy, and it's a flat $125 for a lateral line fix.

Free to book · No obligation

Need sprinkler help in Katy?

Book online in under a minute, or call and talk to the crew today.