Licensed Irrigator #18069 1-Yr Workmanship Warranty Insured & Bonded
Elite Sprinkler Services
Tomball, TX

Sprinkler repair in Tomball, TX.

From old-town Tomball lots to the newer communities off SH-249, we bring the same honest diagnosis and flat rates behind our 4.9★ rating from 1,046 Google reviews.

4.9 · 1,046 Google reviews
HA4.8 HomeAdvisor · Top Rated
Y4.8 Yelp · 65 reviews
Licensed & InsuredIrrigator #18069
Same-Day ServiceOften within 24 hrs
4.9★ · 1,046 ReviewsGoogle rated
1-Yr Workmanship WarrantyUp to 3 yrs on parts (manufacturer)
Hunter · Rain Bird+ Rachio smart timers
Tomball, TX

Old town or new build, same honest playbook

Tomball mixes established properties with mature trees around the historic downtown and newer construction spreading out along SH-249 and FM 2920 — and the two fail differently. Older systems fight root-shifted lines, worn valves and controllers from another era; newer ones mostly need builder-grade coverage tuned into real coverage.

Either way we work it the same: trace the actual fault, show it to you before we touch anything, and fix it at a published flat rate you approve first — and every repair carries our 1-year workmanship warranty.

Why Tomball homeowners call Elite

  • Established and new-construction systems alike
  • Root- and clay-shifted lines traced and repaired at flat rates
  • Smart Wi-Fi controller upgrades — Rachio 8-zone $425 installed
A repaired sprinkler head spraying near a flagstone pathA real Elite job photo

Service in Tomball, at a glance

  • Same-day service visit$125
  • Full system evaluation$75
  • Google rating4.9★ · 1,046 reviews
See full pricing
What customers say

Trusted by homeowners like yours

4.91,046 Google reviews · 4.8 on HomeAdvisor · 4.8 on Yelp

Real, verbatim reviews from Elite customers. Read more reviews →

“The crew showed up right on time, found the problem quick and had my system back up and running in less than an hour. They explained and showed me everything along the way and offered the economical fix.”
Drew EstesGoogle review
“Highly recommend Elite Sprinkler Services. Came out and quickly diagnosed the issue, had a bad module in the controller. The technician showed me how to diagnose a future module issue. They could have sold me additional services but was told up front they do not operate that way. Great company.”
Daniel Heller-MinkGoogle review
“Very happy with install of our new sprinkler system. They did it in 2 days and at a fair price. Chris was responsive to text and answered all questions and was very helpful through the entire process. The workers were friendly, worked hard, and took care of the yard as they worked. I would recommend their services.”
Theresa BurgessGoogle review
Good to know

Tomball questions, straight answers

Yes — Tomball proper and the communities around SH-249 and FM 2920 are inside our confirmed service area, and Cypress right next door is one of our busiest territories.

Same-day and next-day appointments are usually available. Most repairs are diagnosed and finished in a single visit — our trucks carry Hunter® and Rain Bird® parts.

That's our specialty. Pipe in the ground lasts decades; it's heads, nozzles, valves and controllers that wear — all flat-rate repairs. We only replace what's actually failed.

Same flat rates as everywhere we work: $125 same-day service visit including diagnosis, spray heads from $25, rotors $40, solenoids $125. A full system evaluation with a written estimate is $75.

Free to book · No obligation

Need sprinkler help in Tomball?

Book online in under a minute, or call and talk to the crew today.