Licensed Irrigator #18069 1-Yr Workmanship Warranty Insured & Bonded
Elite Sprinkler Services
Spring, TX

Sprinkler repair in Spring, TX.

Spring and the Klein area mark the northeast corner of our service map — established neighborhoods, big trees, and systems old enough to have opinions.

4.9 · 1,046 Google reviews
HA4.8 HomeAdvisor · Top Rated
Y4.8 Yelp · 65 reviews
Licensed & InsuredIrrigator #18069
Same-Day ServiceOften within 24 hrs
4.9★ · 1,046 ReviewsGoogle rated
1-Yr Workmanship WarrantyUp to 3 yrs on parts (manufacturer)
Hunter · Rain Bird+ Rachio smart timers
Spring, TX

Mature neighborhoods, seasoned systems

Spring's established neighborhoods — from Old Town Spring out through the Klein area — have the yards newer suburbs dream about: mature oaks, filled-in landscaping, real shade. Underground, that maturity means systems with years on them: heads swallowed by decades of turf growth, valves on worn diaphragms, lines nudged by roots, and controllers installed when the trees were saplings.

That's ideal territory for our repair-first approach. We run every zone, show you exactly what's tired and what's fine, and fix only what needs fixing at published flat rates. If a smart Wi-Fi controller upgrade genuinely earns its keep, we'll show you the math — an 8-zone Rachio installed is a flat $425.

Why Spring homeowners call Elite

  • Repair-first honesty on mature, established systems
  • Sunken heads, root-shifted lines and worn valves at flat rates
  • Controller programming, repair and smart upgrades
Elite Sprinkler technician on an irrigation repairA real Elite job photo

Service in Spring, at a glance

  • Same-day service visit$125
  • Full system evaluation$75
  • Google rating4.9★ · 1,046 reviews
See full pricing
What customers say

Trusted by homeowners like yours

4.91,046 Google reviews · 4.8 on HomeAdvisor · 4.8 on Yelp

Real, verbatim reviews from Elite customers. Read more reviews →

“A very good and, more importantly, HONEST sprinkler place. They've worked on my sprinkler system twice, and second time, which was recent, they only charged me $7 beyond the service call. And they did a very thorough check of my entire Rachio system and changed a few things with it. Would hire again in a second!”
Boyd SmithGoogle review
“Spectacular service from Jose. Arrived early (called to make sure it was OK), extremely knowledgeable, friendly, and fast. Addressed all the issues I had for a fair price. Elite and Jose will be my only call in the future.”
David AtkinsonGoogle review
“The crew showed up right on time, found the problem quick and had my system back up and running in less than an hour. They explained and showed me everything along the way and offered the economical fix.”
Drew EstesGoogle review
Good to know

Spring questions, straight answers

Yes — Spring and the Klein area are the northeast corner of our confirmed service map. Book online or call and we'll find the soonest window on a northside run.

Decades of turf growth slowly bury heads below grade, and worn seals bleed pressure. Raising a head back to grade is quick, and replacement pop-ups start at just $25 flat.

That's the $75 full evaluation: every zone run, coverage mapped, valves and controller tested, a written flat-rate estimate, and your timer programmed for the season.

Same flat rates as everywhere we work: $125 same-day service visit including diagnosis, spray heads from $25, rotors $40, solenoids $125. A full system evaluation with a written estimate is $75.

Free to book · No obligation

Need sprinkler help in Spring?

Book online in under a minute, or call and talk to the crew today.