Licensed Irrigator #18069 1-Yr Workmanship Warranty Insured & Bonded
Elite Sprinkler Services
Rosenberg, TX

Sprinkler repair in Rosenberg, TX.

Right past Richmond at the bottom of our service map — Bonbrook Plantation, Summer Lakes and the neighborhoods around Brazos Town Center get the same flat rates as our Katy home base.

4.9 · 1,046 Google reviews
HA4.8 HomeAdvisor · Top Rated
Y4.8 Yelp · 65 reviews
Licensed & InsuredIrrigator #18069
Same-Day ServiceOften within 24 hrs
4.9★ · 1,046 ReviewsGoogle rated
1-Yr Workmanship WarrantyUp to 3 yrs on parts (manufacturer)
Hunter · Rain Bird+ Rachio smart timers
Rosenberg, TX

Fort Bend clay is tough on pipe — we're tougher

Rosenberg sits on the same expansive clay as the rest of Fort Bend County: it swells when it rains, shrinks hard in August, and flexes buried PVC until something cracks. Add fast-growing neighborhoods like Bonbrook Plantation, Summer Lakes and the Reserve area near Brazos Town Center — where builder-grade systems went in quick — and you get the two service calls we run most out here: mystery leaks and coverage that never quite worked.

We trace leaks to the source instead of digging on guesses, tune builder installs into real head-to-head coverage, and price everything at published flat rates you approve before we start. Richmond and Rosenberg run together on our schedule, so same-day windows are usually available.

Why Rosenberg homeowners call Elite

  • Clay-cracked lateral lines found and fixed — $125 flat
  • Builder-grade coverage tuned zone by zone
  • Scheduled together with Richmond runs — fast windows
A drainage grate installed on an Elite jobA real Elite job photo

Service in Rosenberg, at a glance

  • Same-day service visit$125
  • Full system evaluation$75
  • Google rating4.9★ · 1,046 reviews
See full pricing
What customers say

Trusted by homeowners like yours

4.91,046 Google reviews · 4.8 on HomeAdvisor · 4.8 on Yelp

Real, verbatim reviews from Elite customers. Read more reviews →

“Chris is a straight shooter who bid my job fairly, modified the bill to reflect less time (and $) as warranted, and finished the job under budget and sooner than anticipated. José showed up on time and finished early. Great company to work with for anyone in and around Houston.”
Byron BarclayGoogle review
“Jose and Juan didn't mess around when the came today. We have 12 zones and zone 7 wasn't working at all. Within five minutes they found the problems and repaired them faster than I could even ask what those problems were. Wow. I will use them again and again.”
Glen SchulzGoogle review
“What a breath of fresh air these guys! So honest and informative! Haven't experienced this from a home service provider in a long time. The sprinkler guy that came out wanted to walk me through everything he was doing and why. Their pricing was also very fair and reasonable and i will definitely be using them again!!”
Daniel PawlowskiGoogle review
Good to know

Rosenberg questions, straight answers

Yes — Bonbrook Plantation, Summer Lakes, the Brazos Town Center area and the surrounding communities are all inside our confirmed service area.

Nine times out of ten it's a cracked lateral line or a leaking flex line under the turf — Fort Bend clay does that to buried PVC. We isolate the zone, trace the leak and repair it at a flat rate ($125 for a PVC lateral, $45 for a flex line).

Same-day and next-day appointments are usually available — we run Richmond and Rosenberg together, so you're on a regular route, not a special trip.

Same flat rates as everywhere we work: $125 same-day service visit including diagnosis, spray heads from $25, rotors $40, solenoids $125. A full system evaluation with a written estimate is $75.

Free to book · No obligation

Need sprinkler help in Rosenberg?

Book online in under a minute, or call and talk to the crew today.