Licensed Irrigator #18069 1-Yr Workmanship Warranty Insured & Bonded
Elite Sprinkler Services
Cinco Ranch · Katy, TX

Sprinkler repair in Cinco Ranch.

Cinco Ranch is minutes from our Katy base, not a drive across town. Same honest diagnosis, same flat rates, same 4.9-star crew that already knows these yards.

4.9 · 1,046 Google reviews
HA4.8 HomeAdvisor · Top Rated
Y4.8 Yelp · 65 reviews
Licensed & InsuredIrrigator #18069
Same-Day ServiceOften within 24 hrs
4.9★ · 1,046 ReviewsGoogle rated
1-Yr Workmanship WarrantyUp to 3 yrs on parts (manufacturer)
Hunter · Rain Bird+ Rachio smart timers
Cinco Ranch · Katy, TX

Cinco Ranch is in our backyard

From Cinco Ranch Southpark and Cinco Ranch West to the neighborhoods around Grand Lakes, Seven Meadows and Kelliwood, Cinco Ranch sits right next to our Katy home base, just south of I-10 along the Mason and Fry corridors. We're out here most days, so when something breaks in your yard, same-day service usually means today, not sometime next week.

Cinco Ranch is a mature community, and that shows up in the systems: controllers from the builder era, valve solenoids worn out after fifteen-plus Texas summers, and lateral lines cracked by clay soil that swells and shrinks with every wet-to-dry swing. Add big, heavily-zoned lots and HOA landscaping to keep green, and a small coverage gap gets expensive fast. We find the real problem, show it to you, and fix it at a flat rate you approve first.

Why Cinco Ranch homeowners call Elite

  • Minutes from our Katy base — Cinco Ranch gets same-day service
  • Builder-era controllers, valves and heads brought back to life
  • Flat-rate pricing approved before any work begins
Elite Sprinkler technician on an irrigation repairA real Elite job photo

Service in Cinco Ranch, at a glance

  • Same-day service visit$125
  • Full system evaluation$75
  • Google rating4.9★ · 1,046 reviews
See full pricing
What customers say

Trusted by homeowners like yours

4.91,046 Google reviews · 4.8 on HomeAdvisor · 4.8 on Yelp

Real, verbatim reviews from Elite customers. Read more reviews →

“What a breath of fresh air these guys! So honest and informative! Haven't experienced this from a home service provider in a long time. The sprinkler guy that came out wanted to walk me through everything he was doing and why. Their pricing was also very fair and reasonable and i will definitely be using them again!!”
Daniel PawlowskiGoogle review
“Jose and Juan didn't mess around when the came today. We have 12 zones and zone 7 wasn't working at all. Within five minutes they found the problems and repaired them faster than I could even ask what those problems were. Wow. I will use them again and again.”
Glen SchulzGoogle review
“A very good and, more importantly, HONEST sprinkler place. They've worked on my sprinkler system twice, and second time, which was recent, they only charged me $7 beyond the service call. And they did a very thorough check of my entire Rachio system and changed a few things with it. Would hire again in a second!”
Boyd SmithGoogle review
Good to know

Cinco Ranch questions, straight answers

Yes — Cinco Ranch Southpark, Cinco Ranch West, The Reserve, and the surrounding Grand Lakes, Seven Meadows and Kelliwood neighborhoods across both 77450 and 77494. It's minutes from our Katy base, so it's core territory for us.

Fast — Cinco Ranch is right off our home base in Katy, so same-day service is usually available and most repairs are finished in that first visit. Book online or call (832) 998-6141 and we'll find the soonest window.

Usually yes. Most older Cinco Ranch systems just need worn parts replaced — solenoids, heads, a controller upgrade — not a full redo. A $75 full system evaluation maps every zone, tells you honestly what's worth fixing, and prices it flat-rate before you commit.

Same flat rates as everywhere we work: $125 for the same-day service visit including diagnosis, then published flat rates on the repair — spray heads from $25, rotors $40, valve solenoids $125. A full system evaluation with a written estimate is $75.

Free to book · No obligation

Need sprinkler help in Cinco Ranch?

Book online in under a minute, or call and talk to the crew today.